How to Watch FIG Trampoline World Championships Live Stream – TechVerdant

51
0

The FIG Trampoline World Championships 2023 in Birmingham, UK, from November 9 to 12, serving as the main qualifier for the 2024 Paris Games, brings together the best gymnasts from the most competitive countries. Witness days of intense competition across three disciplines: trampoline gymnastics, double mini trampoline, and tumbling.

For fans around the world, the FIG Trampoline World Championships will be available live on Peacock, and to learn more about how to watch Trampoline World Championships live, follow the guide ahead.

Stream FIG Trampoline World Championships Live

Peacock will be broadcasting the championship live, and fans can access the event without any hassle by following these simple steps and enjoying the athletics at ease.

  1. Subscribe to ExpressVPN or PIAVPN.
  2. Download the VPN app.
  3. Connect to a US server.
  4. Log in to your Peacock account.
  5. Enjoy Streaming Trampoline World Championships !

FIG Trampoline World Championships

Event Details:

  • Date: November 9 – 12, 2023
  • Venue: Birmingham (GBR)
  • Location: UK
  • Broadcaster: Peacock

Where to Live Stream FIG Trampoline World Championships

The Trampoline World Championship 2023 will be aired by many broadcasters according to the regions, such as BBC iPlayer for the UK, Peacock for the USA, and SBS for Australia. The streaming details for the event are given below.

Watch Trampoline World Championships Live on Peacock

FIG Trampoline World Championships 2023 will be available on Peacock with the Premium Plus Access service, available for a subscription fee of $5.99-$11.99 per month or $59.99-$119.99 per year. This comprehensive package offers coverage across various platforms, including iOS and Android mobile devices, Apple TV, gaming consoles like PlayStation 4 and Xbox One, as well as smart TVs from LG and Vizio.

peacock

With a user-friendly interface, subscribers can seamlessly enjoy the competition’s three exciting disciplines—trampoline gymnastics, double mini trampoline, and tumbling—on Mac and PC browsers. This ensures a premium viewing experience for gymnastics enthusiasts worldwide.

Watch Trampoline World Championships Live on BBC iPlayer

Trampoline World Championships 2023 will be available live on BBC; fans can also access it through the streaming service BBC iPlayer. To access BBC iPlayer, you just need to have an account, and you can stream any sports for free.

BBC is compatible with a large range of devices, including Amazon Fire TV, Apple TV, Chromecast, Roku, mobile phones, and much more, so that you have the flexibility to stream. This service will only provide streaming of the finals.

Watch Trampoline World Championships Live on SBS

The FIG Trampoline World Championships 2023 will be accessible on SBS for free. Simply download the SBS On Demand app on Android TV, Samsung, LG, Sony, Panasonic, Philips, Apple TV, Chromecast, or Amazon Fire TV. This cost-free option offers a user-friendly streaming service, providing audiences with live and on-demand coverage of the championships.

FIG Trampoline World Championships 2023 Schedule

Thursday 9 November

  • 10:00-20:30 Trampoline – Individual men qualification 1
  • 10:00-16:00 Tumbling – Women’s qualification 1
  • 11:00-19:30 Trampoline – Individual women qualification 1
  • 16:00-20:30 Double mini trampoline – Men’s qualification 1

Friday 10 November

  • 10:00 – 14:00 Trampoline – Synchronised men’s qualification 1
  • 10:00 – 13:00 Trampoline – Synchronised women’s qualification 1
  • 10:00-15:00 Tumbling – Men’s qualification 1
  • 10:00-14:00 Double mini trampoline – Women’s qualification 1
  • 15:30-16:00 Tumbling – Women’s team final
  • 16:03-16:33 Double mini trampoline – Men’s team final
  • 17:08-17:38 Double mini trampoline – Women’s team final
  • 17:41-18:11 Tumbling – Men’s team final
  • 18:45-19:55 Trampoline – Synchronised men’s qualification 2

Saturday 11 November

  • 10:00-11:00 Tumbling – Women’s qualification 2
  • 10:00-11:00 Double mini trampoline – Men’s qualification 2
  • 11:00-12:00 Tumbling – Men’s qualification 2
  • 11:00-12:00 Double mini trampoline – Women’s qualification 2
  • 12:00-13:00 Trampoline – Men’s individual qualification 2
  • 12:00-13:00 Trampoline – Women’s individual qualification 2
  • 13:15-13:45 Double mini trampoline – Men’s final
  • 13:48-14:18 Tumbling – Women’s final
  • 14:21-14:51 Double mini trampoline – Women’s final
  • 14:54-15:24 Tumbling – Men’s final
  • 16:15-17:00 Trampoline – Women’s team final
  • 17:03-17:48 Trampoline – Men’s team final

Sunday 12 November

  • 12:00-12:30 Trampoline – Women’s synchronized final
  • 12:33-13:03 Trampoline – Men’s synchronized final
  • 13:10-13:40 Trampoline – Women’s individual final
  • 13:43-14:13 Trampoline – Men’s individual final
  • 15:03-16:39 All-around mixed team final

*Time is in GMT.

FIG Trampoline World Championships 2023 Preview

Birmingham is set to host the Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships 2023, marking the 37th edition of a tournament renowned for its breathtaking athleticism.

Over 1000 athletes hailing from 50 countries will compete for 15 world titles, adding an extra layer of intensity to this event. Beyond the quest for gold, the championships serve as a crucial platform for gymnasts to secure coveted spots in the upcoming Paris Olympic Games.

The roster includes standout athletes such as New Zealand’s Dylan Schmidt, France’s Allan Morante, Japan’s Ishikawa Yamato, and China’s Yan Langyu, all poised to showcase their gravity-defying skills in a bid for glory.

In the women’s events, all eyes will be on Bryony Page, a two-time Olympic medalist and the home crowd favorite, as she faces formidable competition from the likes of Hu Yicheng, reigning Olympic champion Zhu Xueying, and Japan’s Mori Hikaru.

As anticipation builds, the Trampoline Gymnastics World Championships promise a riveting display of skill, strength, and precision. Beyond the individual pursuits, the competition holds the promise of shaping the Olympic landscape, with athletes vying for a chance to represent their countries in the upcoming Paris Games.

With a stellar lineup and the picturesque backdrop of Birmingham, gymnastics enthusiasts worldwide are gearing up for an unforgettable showcase of athleticism and determination at the heart of this iconic championship.

Bottom Line

The FIG Trampoline World Championships 2023 in Birmingham promises a showcase of trampoline gymnastics, double mini trampoline, and tumbling to compete for 15 world titles and coveted spots in the 2024 Paris Olympic Games. This edition features standout gymnasts like Dylan Schmidt, Allan Morante, Ishikawa Yamato, Yan Langyu, and Bryony Page, adding star power to the competition.

For global viewers, the event will be accessible on various platforms, including the BBC iPlayer, where fans can witness the action for free. Additionally, streaming services like Peacock and SBS provide comprehensive coverage, offering flexibility for enthusiasts worldwide to enjoy the championships live. As the world awaits gripping performances and monumental moments, the FIG Trampoline World Championships 2023 stands poised to captivate audiences and set the stage for the pinnacle of trampoline gymnastics.



Source

Previous articleTottenham Dealt Blow As ‘Extraordinary’ Star Ruled Out For Months – TechVerdant
Next article“I Pray You Find Happiness, Peace, And Love” Nadia Buari Sends Uplifting Message To Ladies With Low Self-esteem – TechVerdant

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here